— THE COMPANY
Directed by Chelsea Haberlin
Set and Lighting Design Matthew Norman
Costume Design Christina Dao
Sound Design Won Kyoon Han
CAST
Georgia Beaty
Daisy
Sarah Canero
Ensemble
Morgan Churla
Waitress
Lara Deglan
Madame Boeuf
Mercedes de la Zerda
Ensemble
Alen Dominguez
Dudard/Old Gentleman Understudy
Joel Garner
Jean
Sarah Harrison
Housewife
Luke Johnson
Monsieur Papillon
Kenton Klassen
Botard, Boss of Café
Kat McLaughlin
Monsieur Jean
Daniel Meron
Old Gentleman
Nick Preston
Grocer Man, Fireman
Matt Reznek
Bérenger
Nicole Yukiko Sekiya
Ensemble
Courtney Shields
Monsieur Jean’s Wife
Bethany Stanley
Ensemble
Naomi Vogt
Grocer Woman
Xander Williams
Logician
Natasha Zacher
Ensemble
PRODUCTION
Jayda Paige Novak
Stage Manager
Erica Leduc, Curtis Li, (Renee) Liyan Liu
Assistant Stage Managers
Ndola Hutton
Lighting Operator
Daniel Tessy
Sound Operator
Hanaka Ebi, Shota Ebi, Selene Rose
Running Crew
Keenan Johnston, Tegan Klancnik, Chanel McCartney
Dresser
Kiara Lawson, Helena Chen
Makeup Assistants
Sarah Melo
Assistant Set Designer
Gabrielle Holt
Assistant Lighting Designer
Nam Bae
Assistant Costume Designer
Jefferey Montano
Assistant Sound Designer
Nick Hall
Trumpet Player
Keith Smith
Production Technical Director
Rebecca Burks
Assistant Technical Director
Jim Fergusson
Head Carpenter
Danielle Dar Juan, Sasha Krugman, Molly Lai, Alex Mitchell, Sarah Melo
Carpenters
Rebecca Burks
Welder
Lauren Stewart
Head Electrician
Chengyen Boon, Jimmy Feng, Patrick Fouchard, Won Kyoon Han, Alex Mitchell
Lighting Crew
Lorraine West
Scenic Artist
Gabrielle Holt, Molly Lai, Lauren McDonald, Sarah Melo, Alex Mitchell Scenic Painters Erin Mei, Michelle B Milton, Hibiki Moroshita, Kiki Ohira, Elliott Squire
Properties Builders
FACULTY ADVISORS
Tom Scholte
Directing Advisor
Marijka Asbeek Brusse
Stage Management Advisor
Brad Powers
Technical Production Advisor
Robert Gardiner
Set and Lighting Design Advisor
Jacqueline Firkins
Costume Design Advisor
Andrew Tugwell
Sound Design Advisor
Brad Gibson
Vocal Coach
Cathy Burnett
Movement Coach
THEATRE AT UBC STAFF AND ADMINISTRATION
Robert Gardiner
Acting Department Head
Gerald John van der Woude
Administrator
Jay Henrickson
Manager, Technical Production
Jim Fergusson, Keith Smith
Scenery and Lighting Specialists
Lynn Burton
Properties Supervisor
Kirsten McGhie
Costumes Supervisor
Ian Patton Manager
Communication and Audience Services
Deb Pickman
Manager, Marketing and Communications
Jennifer Suratos
Theatre and Film Studies Administrator
Karen Tong
Theatre and Film Studies and Graduate Secretary
Zanna Downes
Theatre and Film Production Secretary
Carol Lai
Financial Clerk
Tony Koelwyn, Stephan Van Eeden
Theatre at UBC Box Office
Gene Baedo
Custodial Services
Julia Henderson
Companion Guide Editor
Linda Fenton Malloy
Department and Production Websites